Billetter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Resultater 2016

 

 

Elitedivisjonen

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag Reid Gilje   9 97 106
2 Bjørsvik Brass Andreas Hanson   7 96 103
3 Stavanger Brass Band Allan Withington   9 94 103
4 Oslo Brass Band Philip Hannevik   9 93 102
5 Kleppe Musikklag Vidar Nordli   10 92 102
6 Krohnengen Brass Band Bjørn Breistein 9 -1 91 99
7 Jaren Hornmusikkforening Christian Tenfjord   8 88 96
8 Ila Brass Band Philip Hannevik 7 -1 89 95
9 Oslofjord Brass Trond Husebø   8 87 95
             
             


Underholdningsprisen:

Kleppe Musikklag


Solistpris:

Børge Styve Kornett Oslo Brass Band


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


1. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn Rune Gundersen 10 97 107  
2 Tertnes Brass Martin Winter 9 95 104  
3 Askøy Brass Band Svein Henrik Giske 8 93 101  
4 Hasle Brass Robert Solberg Nilsen 7 91 98  
5 Radøy Brass Torstein Aagaard-Nilsen 7 90 97  
6 Sola Brass Band Selmer Simonsen 5 88 93  
7 Alexander Brass Band Morten Evjeberg Hansen 6 87 93  
8 Oster Brass David Morton 6 86 92  
- Montebello Brass Margareth Sutherland Antrobus - - -  

Solistpris:

Vegard Feste Trompet Tertnes Brass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Haukås Musikklag Joe Cook 9 94 103  
2 Rong Brass David Morton 9 93 102  
3 Sørum musikklag Sverre Olsrud 8 92 100  
4 Bergen Brass Band Simon Wood 9 91 100  
5 Flesland Muskklag Thor-Arne Pedersen 8 91 99  
6 Brøttum Brass Erling Myrseth 7 91 98  
7 Manger Old Star Brass Marit Tømmermo 7 89 96  
8 Agder Brass Thomas Swatland 7 88 95  
9 Sagvåg Musikklag Yngve Nikolaisen 9 86 95  
10 Tysnes Musikklag Paul Hughes 7 87 94  
11 Lindås Brass Hilde Brevik Grytten 6 87 93  
12 Follesø Musikklag Bjørn Breistein 7 86 93  
13 Stangaland Brass Kristian Thulin 6 85,5 91,5  
14 Gjesdal Brass Band Jonas Skartveit Rogne 6 85 91  
15 Fjell Brass Egil Magnussen 6 84 90  
16 Laksevåg Musikkforening Helge Haukås 8 80 88  
17 Tysvær Brass Nick Walkley 8 79 87  
18 IMI Brass Per-Erik Petersen Per-Erik Petersen 5 81 86  

Solistpris:

Nick Hughes Kornett Sagvåg Musikklag


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Nordlys XO Reid Gilje 7   95 102
2 Stavanger Kommunes Korps Morten Øvrebekk 8 93 101
3 Rosendal Musikklag Yngve Nikolaisen 8 91 99
4 Valdres Brass Band Thorgeir Thunestvedt 7 90 97
5 Eidsberg Brassband Hans Petter Ringstad 6 89 95
6 Salhus Musikklag Vidar Nordli 7 87 94
7 Randaberg Musikkorps Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug 8 85 93
8 Indre Torungen Brass Ensemble Andres Halla 6 86 92
9 Seim Musikklag Asbjørn Hauge 7 -1 84 90
10 Langhus Brass Tomas Carstensen 7 83 90

Solistpris:

Sebastian Lamberg Torjusen Ess-tuba Rosendal Musikklag


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Krohnengen Old Star Brass Øyvind Nikolaisen   9 96 105
2 Hetlevik Musikklag Andreas Lien Røe   8 91 99
3 Riska Brass Band Espen Westbye   8 89 97
4 Lyshornet Brass Øyvind Raknes Nikolaisen   8 88 96
5 Skeie Brass Nigel Fielding   7 86 93
6 Musikkorpset Heimdal Linda Mattson   6 86 92
7 Karmsund Brass Steinar Andsnes   7 85 92
8 Spydeberg Brass Idar Torskangerpoll   6 84 90
9 Sotra Brass Ben Hirons   8 82 90
10 Eikelandsfjorden Musikklag Aidan Smith   5 83 88
11 Norheimsund Musikklag Patrik Randefalk   6 81 87
12 Hinna Brass Else Irene Kjellevold   6 80 86

Solistpris:

Arild Aarestad Ess-tuba Riska Brass Band


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Støttespillere

Andre lenker:

NMF